Home City Council Departments Services Calendar Contact Us Search
San Ramon Art & Wind Festival
Parks and Community Services Menu
About Us
parks and community services
classes and programs
parks and community services
events
parks and community services
Parks and Facilities
parks and community services
Recreation Guide
parks and community services
Register
line
San Ramon Performing Arts
parks and community services
Volunteer
line

  Home | Event Schedule | Festival Map | Directions & Parking | Kid's Zone | Arts & Crafts
Wind Activities | Food | Press | Shop | Sponsors | Information Alley | FAQ


CHEVRON STAGE

NEW Location! (Grassy field adjacent to the tennis courts. Bring your lawn chairs & blankets.)

Sunday, May 24

10:00 – 12:00      James Funk- Singer/ Songwriter
12:30 – 2:30        Kingsborough- Original Rock & Pop         
3:00 – 5:00        Evolution- The Ultimate Journey Tribute

Monday, May 25

10:00 – 11:30      Dave Land and the Downtowners- Oldies/ Country
11:30-12:00         Memorial Day Program
12:30 – 2:30        Lady K & the Kings of Swing- Big Band Jazz
3:00 – 5:00          Caravanserai- Santana Tribute

KTVU FOX 2 Amphitheater stage

Sunday, May 24

10:00 – 10:45      Martial Arts America      
11:00 – 11:45      My Dance Addiction- Zumba Demo
12:00 –12:45       Pallen M2 Martial Arts
1:00 – 1:45           Bella Dance Academy
2:00 – 2:45           Nupoor Dances- Bollywood Dance                                          
3:00 – 3:45           Valley Cheer & Dance
4:00 – 4:45           San Ramon Symphonic Band              

Monday, May 25

10:00 – 10:45      Kalaikoil- Dances of South India
11:00 – 11:45      East County Performing Arts Center
12:00 – 12:45      Art in Motion Performers                     
1:00 – 1:45           East West Kung Fu
2:00 – 2:45           San Ramon Valley Dance Academy         
3:00 – 3:45           Eden Aoba Taiko- Taiko Drumming          
4:00 – 4:45           Tatseena Belly Dance Troupe

alcosta stage

Sunday, May 24

10:30 – 11:15      Dancers on Call- Folkdance
11:30 – 12:15      Mattos House Band       
12:30 – 1:15        San Ramon Community Chorus
1:30 – 2:15          Nani & Friends Polynesian Group
2:30 – 3:15          Black Tiger Tae Kwon Do Demo Team
3:30 – 4:15          Sakura Rapolu, Teen Expressions Poetry; Steve Kritzer & Friends- Ukulele Jam     

Monday, May 25

10:30 – 11:15      Ying’s Violin Studio- Violin Ensemble
11:30 – 12:15      Lamorinda Theater Academy
12:30 – 1:15        Kung Fu Dragon USA
1:30 – 2:15          Studio 8 Showstoppers Team    
2:30 – 3:15          Koo’s Martial Arts Demo Team
3:30 – 4:15          Ushanjali School of Dance- Indian Dance

puppet stage (Rose Garden/ Fountain adjacent to Community Center)

Sunday & Monday, May 24 & 25

1:30        Little Red Riding Hood    
2:30        Tommy’s Pirate Adventure
3:30        The Boy Who Cried Wolf

Art & Wind Festival Exhibit featuring artist Rehka Joshi & Chinese Kites
Community Center- Lindsay Dirkx Brown Art Gallery

FREE Kite Making Workshop-sponsored by Whole Foods Market
Community Center- Terrace Room (Enter from the Terrace Room Patio)

Professional Kite Flying Demonstrations-Sponsored by Bishop Ranch
Lucky A’s Field, 10am-5pm Daily

Weifang International Kite Festival Delegation:
Flying Demonstrations
Lucky A’s Field, 12:00-12:30pm; 2:00-2:30pm; 4:00-4:30pm, Daily

Demonstration of Chinese Kite Making
Community Center- Lindsay Dirkx Brown Art Gallery, 11:00-11:30am; 3:00-3:30pm, Daily

Jaws of Life Demonstration
Bollinger Parking Lot, Daily 2:30pm

Cal Star Helicopter Landings
Iron Horse Middle School Track/Ball Field #5
Daily 11:30am (Depending on service requests)